Ana M. Trelles Feria

Ana M. Trelles Feria

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1417598939

Ana M. Trelles Feria ARNP

Family Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 19912 Northwest 67th Circle Court in Hialeah, FL 33015. Can help patients with the following: Allergies, Arthritis, Child or Adolescent, Common Cold, Insomnia, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1417598939. Appointment can be made via the phone number (305) 431-9983.

Conditions treated

Ana M. Trelles Feria, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Ana M. Trelles Feria.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Ana M. Trelles Feria as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

AmeriHealth Caritas Next

Network data as of Sep 11, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 8 plans from AmeriHealth Caritas Next
AmeriHealth Caritas Next plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
AmeriHealth Caritas Next Bronze Essential + No Referrals HMO · Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
AmeriHealth Caritas Next Bronze Premier + No Referrals HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
AmeriHealth Caritas Next Bronze Signature + No Referrals HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
AmeriHealth Caritas Next Gold Premier + No Referrals HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
AmeriHealth Caritas Next Gold Signature + No Referrals HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
AmeriHealth Caritas Next Silver Essential + No Referrals HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
AmeriHealth Caritas Next Silver Premier + No Referrals HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
AmeriHealth Caritas Next Silver Signature + No Referrals HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 26 plans from Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida
Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze Classic 4700 HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic 4700 | with AdventHealth HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic Standard (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic Standard | with AdventHealth HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus | with AdventHealth HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Chronic Care CKM (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Diabetes (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic Standard (2 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic Standard | with AdventHealth HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Elite Saver Plus | with AdventHealth HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Simple HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Simple | with AdventHealth HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic Standard (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic Standard | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Elite HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Elite | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Diabetes HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Diabetes | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple PCP Saver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple PCP Saver | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Women's Health with Menopause Benefits (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Ana M. Trelles Feria is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Ana M. Trelles Feria is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .

Bills through: University Of Miami

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 33 family nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Juliette Cardenas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1475 Northwest 12th Avenue Miami, 33136, FL
Lazaro Alain Garcia Guerra
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7808 Northwest 200th Terrace Hialeah, 33015, FL
Dr. Jorge Novellas Zayas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 17855 Northwest 78th Avenue Hialeah, 33015, FL
Anam Qureshi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 102 6160 Northwest 186th Street Hialeah, 33015, FL
Julia Hortensia Quintana
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 504 6894 Northwest 173rd Drive Hialeah, 33015, FL
Tassanida Thummacharoen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6429 Northwest 171st Street Hialeah, 33015, FL
Mildred Eliz Bode
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 19711 Northwest 84th Avenue Hialeah, 33015, FL
Dora Angelica Aguilar Romero
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5595 South University Drive Davie, 33328, FL
Dayana Barrios
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 160 Northwest 170th Street North Miami Beach, 33169, FL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Ana M. Trelles Feria treat?

Ana M. Trelles Feria provides treatment for Allergies, Arthritis, Child or Adolescent, Common Cold, Insomnia, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Ana M. Trelles Feria?

Ana M. Trelles Feria's office is located at 19912 Northwest 67th Circle Court in Hialeah, FL 33015.

Does Ana M. Trelles Feria accept insurance?

Ana M. Trelles Feria is listed in-network for 34 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from AmeriHealth Caritas Next, Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida. See the Marketplace plans section for details.